?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Screenplay Previous Previous Next Next
Yep - Maximum Steve
Just a man...with a gorilla's courage
el_duder
el_duder
Yep
Awright, like you haven't already noticed by my conciderable lack of posting here, I'm pretty much done with this. I'm getting bored with it, and I've already moved on, anyway. I have a tendancy to do this, getting bored with one medium before moving onto another. It's happened before, and it'll happen again. Anyway, the new place to read all of the shit that comes out of my head is www.myspace.com/scientologist4life.
Check it out, if you got the Myspace. If not, go ahead anyway. I'm going to be deleting this in about two weeks.

love,
josh
9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
princessnatasha From: princessnatasha Date: October 18th, 2005 07:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sigh. :(

I hate MySpace. With a passion.

Farewell, friend. ♥
el_duder From: el_duder Date: October 18th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm not really a big fan of it, either. But...I can't do the Livejournal thing anymore...it's stifling somehow.

I don't know...maybe I just need a break from it. Maybe I will stick around. I don't know what the fuck I'm doing anymore, anyway.
(Deleted comment)
el_duder From: el_duder Date: October 18th, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Just got your add...
bluesxgirlie From: bluesxgirlie Date: October 18th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
just added you
el_duder From: el_duder Date: October 18th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Rad.
(Deleted comment)
el_duder From: el_duder Date: October 19th, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Eh, I thought about it and I might stick around, but I don't know.
I haven't really posted since July, so it's not really that big of a deal....
From: tesso Date: October 19th, 2005 10:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
argh, I know what you mean. I update about once a year now. If you take a lot of pictures than flickr is a pretty cool online-time-waster-friend-thing.
gravesongs14 From: gravesongs14 Date: October 20th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
aww.
but myspace is such a tool of the masses.
you will be missed,
and added to my myspace friends,
for i am of the masses.
(Deleted comment)
el_duder From: el_duder Date: October 27th, 2005 04:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, I've got an investment, too...but it's just not pulling me as much as Myspace is. I do this every couple of years, though. I'm sure sooner or later I'm going to dump Myspace for something else...I think I may end up keeping the LJ, though...dunno. I haven't wrote in it in like, three months...
9 comments or Leave a comment